State Chamber Officers 2024
Chairman
Gary Head
Signature Bank of Arkansas
Immediate Past Chairman
Ronald Dedman
AT&T Arkansas
Past Chair
Ray C. Dillon
Deltic Timber Corporation (Retired)
Treasurer
Reggie Rose
Simmons Bank
Vice Chairman
Curtis Barnett
Arkansas Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Vice Chairman
John Burgess
Mainstream Technologies, Inc.
Vice Chairman
Raymond M. Burns
Rogers Lowell Chamber of Commerce
Vice Chairman
Stanley Hill
Arkansas Farm Bureau Federation
Vice Chairman
Laura Landreaux
Entergy Arkansas
Vice Chairman
Michael Lindsey
Walmart
Vice Chairman
Andy Miller
Flywheel Energy
Vice Chairman
Adam Mitchell
Citizens Bank
Vice Chairman
Nelson Peacock
Northwest Arkansas Council
Vice Chairman
Larry Shackleford
Washington Regional
Medical Center
State Chamber Directors 2024
Blair Allen
Beechwood Hospitality
Tim Allen
Fort Smith Regional Chamber of Commerce
Elizabeth Anderson
Farmers Bank and Trust
David Avery
Windstream
Mark Beach
CDI Contractors
Mark Biggers
E.C. Barton & Company
Don Bobbitt
University of Arkansas System
Brian Bowen
Summit Utilities
Jessica Breaux
Amazon
Daryl Brown
MISO
Darlene Brugnoli
Verizon Wireless
Douglas Campbell
America’s CAR-MART, Inc.
Jim Carr
Highland Home Holdings
Bret Carroll
Conway Corporation
Josh Carson
Rausch Coleman Homes
Davy Carter
Centennial Bank
Joe Carter
Snyder Environmental
Jay Chesshir
Little Rock Regional Chamber of Commerce
Marvin Childers
The Poultry Federation
Craig Cloud
Friendship Community Care, Inc.
R. Andrew Clyde
Murphy USA
Mel Coleman
North Arkansas Electric Cooperative
Steven Collier
ARcare
Matt Crafton
Crafton Tull and Associates
Brad Crain
Arvest
Melissa Curry
Methodist Village Senior Living
Susan Davenport
Forvis
Houston Davis
University of Central Arkansas
Bryan Day
Little Rock Port Authority
Steve Edwards
GES Inc. / Edwards Food Giant
Martin Eggensperger
Black River Technical College
Ron Ekstrand
Easterseals Arkansas
Marc Eyre
Black Hills Energy
Bradley Hardin
AEP / SWEPCO
Bryan Hargis
Mississippi County Hospital System
Buddy Hasten
Arkansas Electric Cooperative Incorporated
Adam Head
CARTI
Daniel Heard
Uniti Group Inc.
Adam Henderson
U.S. Bank
Eddie Lee Herndon
OG+E
Hannah Hines
Hines Trucking
Jerry Holder
Garver
Jeff Hunnicutt
Highland Oncology Group
Osi Imomoh
Southland Casino Hotel
Crystal Johnson
Batesville Area Chamber of Commerce
Kurt Knickrehm
McGriff Insurance
George Knollmeyer
Ben E. Keith Company
Benny Koontz
Koontz Electric Company Inc.
Brad Lacy
Conway Area Chamber of Commerce
Rich Macy
USAble Life
Randy Massanelli
University of Arkansas
Dr. Calvin McFadden
Arkansas Baptist College
Kevin McKenzie
Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Company of Arkansas
Kristin Merlo
Delta Dental of Arkansas, Inc.
Michael Moore
Friday Eldredge & Clark LLP
Charles Morgan
First Orion Corp.
Alan Morse
Ritter Communications
Mike Myers
Winrock International
Eric Nelson
Nelson Intelligence Solutions
Gary Newman
Arkansas Learns
Michael Parker
Wright Lindsey Jennings LLP
Cam Patterson
UAMS
Len Pitcock
Cox Communications
Matt Reddin
Simmons Bank
Andrew “Vu” Ritchie
Stephens Inc.
Mike Ross
Southwest Power Pool
Reynie Rutledge
First Security Bank
Carlton Saffa
Saracen Casino Resort
John Schaffitzel
Highland Industrial Park
Sam Sicard
First National Bank of Fort Smith
Wayne Smith
Oaklawn Racing Casino Resort
Greg Thompson
MEMS – Metropolitan Emergency Medical Services
Lorrie Trogden
Arkansas Bankers Association
Gary Troutman
Greater Hot Springs Chamber of Commerce
Lori Tudor
Arkansas Department of Transportation
Jamie Vernon
Waste Management of Arkansas
Sam Walls, III
Arkansas Capital Corporation
Drew Weber
U.S. Pizza Co. Inc.
Megan Wedgworth
Vantage Point NWA
Colby Wells
South Central Arkansas Electric
Troy Wells
Baptist Health
Sherece West
The Winthrop Rockerfeller Foundation
Gordon Wilbourn
Kutak Rock LLP
Casey Willis
Lifepoint Health
Larry Wilson
First Arkansas Bank & Trust
Mark Young
Jonesboro Regional Chamber of Commerce
Ex-Officio Board Members 2024
Ken Calhoun
Altec Industries Inc.
Vanessa Cook
Tyson Foods, Inc.
Angela DeLille
Cox Communications
Jane Duke
Tyson Foods, Inc.
Tom Kennedy
Entergy Arkansas, Inc.
Nancy Lee McNew
Pine Bluff Regional Chamber of Commerce
Bob Smith
Robert D. Smith, III
Connie Vaughn
McKee Foods Corporation
Guy Wade
Friday Eldredge & Clark LLP